BHA Black Type Race Programme

bha-logo-opt

Two new fillies’ Listed races were programmed by the BHA in 2016 at Ayr in May and Bath in October. The BHA has ambition to enhance and improve opportunities for fillies within the black type programme at a variety of distances, over the next few years.

Visit BHA

 

Race Programme

Race Date Racecourse Race Title Age Distance Grade
15/04/2017 KEMPTON PARK SNOWDROP STKS 4+ 8F Listed
18/04/2017 NEWMARKET NELL GWYN STKS 3 7F Group 3
21/04/2017 BATH EBF LANSDOWN STKS 3+ 5F +11Y Listed
22/04/2017 NEWBURY FRED DARLING STKS 3 7F Group 3
06/05/2017 GOODWOOD DAISY WARWICK STKS 4+ 12F Listed
06/05/2017 GOODWOOD EBF CONQUEROR STKS 3+ 8F Listed
07/05/2017 NEWMARKET 1000 GUINEAS STKS 3 8F Group 1
07/05/2017 NEWMARKET DAHLIA STKS 4+ 9F Group 2
07/05/2017 NEWMARKET PRETTY POLLY STKS 3 10F Listed
10/05/2017 CHESTER CHESHIRE OAKS STKS 3 11F +79Y Listed
13/05/2017 LINGFIELD PARK CHARTWELL STKS 3+ 7F Group 3
13/05/2017 LINGFIELD PARK OAKS TRIAL STKS 3 11F +106Y Listed
13/05/2017 NOTTINGHAM EBF KILVINGTON STKS 3+ 6F +15Y Listed
17/05/2017 YORK MUSIDORA STKS 3 10F +88Y Group 3
18/05/2017 YORK MIDDLETON STKS 4+ 10F +88Y Group 2
19/05/2017 YORK MICHAEL SEELY STKS 3 8F Listed
19/05/2017 YORK EBF MARYGATE STKS 2 5F Listed
20/05/2017 NEWBURY FILLIES’ TRIAL STKS 3 10F +6Y Listed
24/05/2017 AYR ROTHESAY EBF STKS 4+ 10F Listed
25/05/2017 GOODWOOD HEIGHTOFFASHION STKS 3 9F +192Y Listed
27/05/2017 HAYDOCK PARK EBF CECIL FRAIL STKS 3+ 6F Listed
31/05/2017 NOTTINGHAM EBF NOTTS OAKS STKS 4+ 10F +50Y Listed
02/06/2017 EPSOM DOWNS INVESTEC OAKS STKS 3 12F +10Y Group 1
03/06/2017 EPSOM DOWNS PR’SS ELIZABETH STKS 3+ 8F +114Y Group 3
10/06/2017 HAYDOCK PARK 188BET PINNACLE STKS 4+ 11F +200Y Group 3
15/06/2017 NEWBURY BAL’MACOLL STUD STKS 3 10F +6Y Listed
21/06/2017 ASCOT DUKE OF CAMBS STKS 4+ 8F Group 2
21/06/2017 ASCOT QUEEN MARY STKS 2 5F Group 2
21/06/2017 ASCOT SANDRINGHAM HCP STKS 3 8F Listed
22/06/2017 ASCOT RIBBLESDALE STKS 3 12F Group 2
23/06/2017 ASCOT CORONATION STKS 3 8F Group 1
23/06/2017 ASCOT ALBANY STKS 2 6F Group 3
24/06/2017 AYR LAND O’BURNS STKS 3+ 5F Listed
28/06/2017 CARLISLE EBF ETERNAL STKS 3 6F +195Y Listed
30/06/2017 NEWCASTLE EBF HOPPINGS STKS 3+ 10F +42Y Listed
01/07/2017 NEWMARKET EMPRESS STKS 2 6F Listed
08/07/2017 HAYDOCK PARK LANCASHIRE OAKS STKS 3+ 11F +200Y Group 2
08/07/2017 SANDOWN PARK CORAL DISTAFF STKS 3 8F +14Y Listed
11/07/2017 PONTEFRACT WEATHERBYS GSB STKS 4+ 8F +4Y Listed
14/07/2017 NEWMARKET FALMOUTH STKS 3+ 8F Group 1
14/07/2017 NEWMARKET CAMBRIDGE STKS 2 6F Group 2
14/07/2017 YORK 188BET SUMMER STKS 3+ 6F Group 3
22/07/2017 NEWMARKET APHRODITE STKS 3+ 12F Listed
27/07/2017 SANDOWN PARK IRISH CHAMPIONS STKS 2 7F +16Y Listed
28/07/2017 ASCOT EBF STALLIONS STKS 3+ 8F Listed
28/07/2017 YORK EBF LYRIC STKS 3+ 10F +88Y Listed
29/07/2017 ASCOT P’CESS MARGARET STKS 2 6F Group 3
03/08/2017 GOODWOOD LILLIE LANGTRY STKS 3+ 14F Group 3
04/08/2017 GOODWOOD OAK TREE STKS 3+ 7F Group 3
05/08/2017 GOODWOOD NASSAU STKS 3+ 9F +192Y Group 1
05/08/2017 NEWMARKET EBF CHALICE STKS 3+ 12F Listed
12/08/2017 HAYDOCK PARK EBF DICK HERN STKS 3+ 8F Listed
12/08/2017 NEWMARKET SWEET SOLERA STKS 2 7F Group 3
16/08/2017 SALISBURY EBF UPAVON STKS 3+ 9F +198Y Listed
18/08/2017 NEWBURY ST HUGH’S STKS 2 5F +34Y Listed
20/08/2017 PONTEFRACT FLYING FILLIES’ STKS 3+ 6F Listed
24/08/2017 YORK YORKSHIRE OAKS STKS 3+ 12F Group 1
24/08/2017 YORK LOWTHER STKS 2 6F Group 2
24/08/2017 YORK EBF GALTRES STKS 3+ 12F Listed
26/08/2017 GOODWOOD PRESTIGE STKS 2 7F Group 3
02/09/2017 SANDOWN PARK ATALANTA STKS 3+ 8F +14Y Group 3
07/09/2017 SALISBURY DICK POOLE STKS 2 6F Group 3
14/09/2017 DONCASTER PARK HILL STKS 3+ 14F +132Y Group 2
14/09/2017 DONCASTER MAY HILL STKS 2 8F Group 2
15/09/2017 DONCASTER JRA SCEPTRE STKS 3+ 7F Group 3
20/09/2017 YARMOUTH EBF JOHN MUSKER STKS 3+ 10F +23Y Listed
23/09/2017 AYR FIRTH OF CLYDE STKS 2 6F Group 3
29/09/2017 NEWMARKET ROCKFEL STKS 2 7F Group 2
29/09/2017 NEWMARKET PRINCESS ROYAL STKS 3+ 12F Listed
29/09/2017 NEWMARKET ROSEMARY STKS 3+ 8F Listed
30/09/2017 NEWMARKET CHEVELEY PARK STKS 2 6F Group 1
07/10/2017 ASCOT EBF OCTOBER STKS 3+ 7F Listed
07/10/2017 NEWMARKET SUN CHARIOT STKS 3+ 8F Group 1
13/10/2017 NEWMARKET FILLIES’ MILE STKS 2 8F Group 1
13/10/2017 NEWMARKET OH SO SHARP STKS 2 7F Group 3
13/10/2017 NEWMARKET PRIDE STKS 3+ 10F Listed
14/10/2017 NEWMARKET EBF BOADICEA STKS 3+ 6F Listed
18/10/2017 BATH EBF BECKFORD STKS 3+ 14F Listed
21/10/2017 ASCOT CHAMPIONS F&M STKS 3+ 12F Group 1
28/10/2017 NEWBURY RADLEY STKS 2 7F Listed
02/11/2017 LINGFIELD PARK FLEUR DE LYS STKS 3+ 8F +1Y Listed
02/11/2017 LINGFIELD PARK EBF RIVER EDEN STKS 3+ 13F Listed
03/11/2017 NEWMARKET BOSRA SHAM EBF STKS 2 6F Listed
04/11/2017 NEWMARKET EBF MONTROSE STKS 2 8F Listed
11/11/2017 DONCASTER EBF GILLIES STKS 3+ 10F +60Y Listed